Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg

Information will follow soon.
Results / Palmares / Past Winners
Year Rider Team Country
2011Linus GerdemannLeopard TrekGermany
2010Matteo CarraraVacansoleilItaly
2009Fränk SchleckTeam Saxo BankLuxembourg
2008Joost PosthumaRabobankThe Netherlands
2007Grégory RastAstanaSwitzerland
2006Christian Vande VeldeTeam CSCUSA
2005Laszlo BodrogiCrédit AgricoleHungary
2004Maxime MonfortLandbouwkrediet - ColnagoBelgium
2003Thomas VoecklerBrioches La BoulangèreFrance
2002Marcus LjungqvistTeam FaktaSweden
2001Jørgen Bo PetersenTeam FaktaDenmark
2000Alberto ElliTeam TelekomItaly
1999Marc WautersRabobankBelgium
1998Lance ArmstrongUS PostalUnited States
1997Frank VandenbrouckeMapei - GBBelgium
1996Alberto ElliMG Maglificio - TechnogymItaly
1995Rolf JärmannSwitzerland
1994Frans MaassenThe Netherlands
1993Maximilian SciandriItaly
1992Jean-Philippe DojwaFrance
1991Gert-Jan TheunisseThe Netherlands
1990Christophe LavainneFrance
1989Michel CornelisseThe Netherlands
1988Richard TrinklerSwitzerland
1987Sören LilholtDenmark
1986Steven RooksPDM - Gin MG - Ultima - ConcordeThe Netherlands
1985Jelle NijdamThe Netherlands
1984Christophe LavainneFrance
1983Lucien DidierLuxembourg
1982Bernard HinaultRenault - Elf - GitaneFrance
1981Youri BarinovRussia
1980Bert OosterboschThe Netherlands
1979Lucien DidierLuxembourg
1978Ludo PeetersBelgium
1977Bert PronkThe Netherlands
1976Frans VerbeeckIJsboerke - ColnagoBelgium
1975Frans VerbeeckMaes - WatneyBelgium
1974Freddy MaertensFlandria - CarpenterBelgium
1973Sylvain VasseurFrance
1972Roger RosiersBelgium
1971André DierickxWatneys - AviaBelgium
1970Edy SchützLuxembourg
1969Davide BoifavaItaly
1968Edy SchützLuxembourg
1967Frans BrandsBelgium
1966Edy SchützLuxembourg
1965Vincent DensonGreat Britain
1964Arie den HartogThe Netherlands
1963Yvo MolenaersBelgium
1962Jeff PlankaertBelgium
1961Charly GaulLuxembourg
1960Marcel ErnzerLuxembourg
1959Charly GaulEmi–GuerraLuxembourg
1958Jempy SchmitzLuxembourg
1957Gérard SaintFrance
1956Charly GaulLuxembourg
1955Louison BobetFrance
1954Jempy SchmitzLuxembourg
1953Robert VanderstocktBelgium
1952Jeng KirchenLuxembourg
1951Marcel ErnzerLuxembourg
1950Isidore De RyckBelgium
1949Bim DiederichLuxembourg
1948Jean GoldschmitLuxembourg
1947Mathias ClemensLuxembourg
1946Brik SchotteBelgium
1939Mathias ClemensLuxembourg
1938Lucien VlaeminckBelgium
1937Mathias ClemensLuxembourg
1936Mathias ClemensLuxembourg
1935Mathias ClemensLuxembourg

Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg details


Date : May
Region : Luxembourg
English name : Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg
Discipline : Road
Competition : UCI 2.HC
Type : Stage race
First Edition : 1935

Return to Cycling Races and results.