Paris - Camembert

Information will follow soon.
Results / Palmares / Past Winners
Year Rider Team Country
2012Pierre-Luc PérichonLa Pomme MarseilleFrance
2011Sandy CasarFDJFrance
2010Sébastien MinardCofidisFrance
2009Jimmy CasperBesson Chaussures - SojasunFrance
2008Alejandro ValverdeCaisse d'EpargneSpain
2007Sébastien JolyFrançaise des JeuxFrance
2006Anthony GeslinBouygues TélécomFrance
2005Laurent BrochardBouygues TélécomFrance
2004Franck BouyerBrioches La BoulangèreFrance
2003Laurent BrochardAG2R PrévoyanceFrance
2002Marcus LjungqvistTeam FaktaSweden
2001Laurent BrochardJean DelatourFrance
2000Didier RousBonjourFrance
1999Fabiano FontanelliMercatone Uno - BianchiItaly
1998Pascal LinoBig Mat - Auber 93France
1997Mauro GianettiFrançaise des JeuxSwitzerland
1996Adriano BaffiMapei - GBItaly
1995Andrei TchmilLotto - IsoglassBelgium
1994Armand De Las CuevasCastoramaFrance
1993Oleg KozlitineChazal - Vetta - MBKKazakhstan
1992Patrice EsnaultChazal - Vanille et MûreFrance
1991Brian HolmHistor - SigmaDenmark
1990Thierry MarieCastoramaFrance
1989Andreas KappesToshibaGermany
1988Laurent FignonSystème U – GitaneFrance
1987Mathieu HermansCaja Rural - OrbeaThe Netherlands
1986Kim AndersenLa Vie ClaireDenmark
1985Martial GayantRenault - Elf - GitaneFrance
1984Hubert LinardPeugeot - Shell - MichelinFrance
1983Christian JourdanLa Redoute - MotobécaneFrance
1982Christian JourdanLa Redoute - MotobécaneFrance
1981Guy GallopinSem - France Loire - CampagnoloFrance
1980Pierre-Raymond VillemianeRenault - Elf - GitaneFrance
1979Raymond MartinCOOP - MercierFrance
1978Joop ZoetemelkCOOP - MercierThe Netherlands
1977Hubert LinardPeugeot - Esso - MichelinFrance
1976Bernard HinaultGitane - CampagnoloFrance
1975Raymond MartinMiko - MercierFrance
1974Alain SantyGan - Mercier - HutchinsonFrance
1973Regis DelephinGan - Mercier - HutchinsonFrance
1972José CatieauFrance
1971Gerard MoneyronFrance
1970Georges ChappeFrance
1969Raymond RiotteFrance
1968Harrie StevensThe Netherlands
1967Georges ChappeFrance
1966Désiré LetortFrance
1965Pierre EveraertFrance
1964Arie den HartogThe Netherlands
1963Jacques SimonFrance
1962Piet RentmeesterGitane - LerouxThe Netherlands
1961Jean-Claude AnnaertSaint Raphaël - GeminianiFrance
1960Joseph GroussardHelyett - FynsecFrance
1959Nicolas BaroneSaint Raphaël - GeminianiFrance
1958Nicolas BaroneSaint Raphaël - GeminianiFrance
1957Joseph GroussardEssor - LerouxFrance
1956René FournierMercier - BP - HutchinsonFrance
1955Jean-Marie CieleskaGitane - HutchinsonFrance
1954Gilbert BauvinGitane - HutchinsonFrance
1953Jean GueguenMercier - HutchinsonFrance
1952Robert VarnajoGitane - HutchinsonFrance
1951Jean BaldassariMercier - Le GrevèsFrance
1950Ange Le StratLa Perle - HutchinsonFrance
1949Jean ReyMercier - R. LapébieFrance
1948Raoul RemyLa Perle - HutchinsonFrance
1947Robert DorgebrayPeugeot - DunlopFrance
1946Paul NeriFrance Sport - DunlopItaly
1945No race
1944Maurice De MuerPeugeot - DunlopFrance
1943Victor CossonEurope - DunlopFrance
1942Joseph GoutorbeHelyett - HutchinsonFrance
1941No race
1940No race
1939Pierre CloarecA. Leducq - HutchinsonFrance
1938Jean-Marie GoasmatHelyett - HutchinsonFrance
1937André AuvilleAlcyon - DunlopFrance
1936Yvan MarieLa Perle - HutchinsonFrance
1935Marcel BatEssor - HutchinsonFrance
1934Louis ThietardindividualFrance

Paris - Camembert details


Date : April
Region : France
English name : Paris - Camembert
Discipline : Road
Competition : UCI 1.1
Type : Single day race
First Edition : 1934

Return to Cycling Races and results.