Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta

Information will follow soon.
Results / Palmares / Past Winners
Year Rider Team Country
2012Giovanni ViscontiMovistar TeamItaly
2011Jonathan HivertSaur - SojasunFrance
2010Samuel SánchezEuskaltel - EuskadiSpain
2009Alejandro ValverdeCaisse d'EpargneSpain
2008Damiano CunegoLampreItaly
2007Joaquim RodríguezCaisse d'EpargneSpain
2006Carlos SastreTeam CSCSpain
2005David EtxebarríaLiberty Seguros - WürthSpain
2004Alejandro ValverdeComunidad Valenciana - KelmeSpain
2003Alejandro ValverdeKelme - Costa BlancaSpain
2002Ángel ViciosoKelme - Costa BlancaSpain
2001Igor AstarloaMercatone Uno - Stream TVSpain
2000Unai EtxebarriaEuskaltel - EuskadiVenezuela
1999Roberto HerasKelme - Costa BlancaSpain
1998Roberto HerasKelme - Costa BlancaSpain
1997Mikel ZarrabeitiaO.N.C.E.Spain
1996Mauro GianettiPoltiSwitzerland
1995Laurent JalabertO.N.C.E.France
1994Melchor MauriBanestoSpain
1993Jon UnzagaCLAS - CajasturSpain
1992Federico EchaveCLAS - CajasturSpain
1991Jesús MontoyaAmaya SegurosSpain
1990Iñaki GastónCLAS - CajasturSpain
1989Marino LejarretaCaja Rural - PaterninaSpain
1988Jørgen V. PedersenB.H. SportDenmark
1987Julián GorospeReynoldsSpain
1986Federico EchaveTekaSpain
1985Federico EchaveTekaSpain
1984José Luís NavarroZor - GemeazSpain
1983Juan FernándezZor - Gemeaz - CusinSpain
1982Jesús Suarez CuevasReynoldsSpain
1981José Luís López CerronZor - HeliosSpain
1980Juan FernándezFosforera - VerecoSpain
1979Miguel María LasaMoliner - VerecoSpain
1978Domingo PerurenaKAS - CampagnoloSpain
1977Vicente López CarrilKAS - CampagnoloSpain
1976Enrique CimaNovostil - TransmallorcaSpain
1975Antonio MartosKAS - KaskolSpain
1974Andrés OlivaLa Casera - Peña BahamontesSpain
1973Miguel María LasaKAS - KaskolSpain
1972José Gómez LucasWernerSpain
1971Domingo PerurenaKAS - KaskolSpain
1970Carlos EchevarríaKAS - KaskolSpain
1969José Manuel LasaPepsi ColaSpain
1968Eusebio VelezFagor - FargasSpain
1967Antonio Gómez Del MoralKAS - KaskolSpain
1966Antonio Gómez Del MoralKAS - KaskolSpain
1965José Pérez FrancésFerrysSpain
1964Eusebio VelezKAS - KaskolSpain
1963Eusebio VelezKAS - KaskolSpain
1962Francisco GabicaKASSpain
1961Julio San EmeterioFerrysSpain
1960Carmelo MoralesKAS - BoxingSpain
1959Roberto MoralesKASSpain
1958Antonio KarmanyLubeSpain
1957Emilio CruzBoxing ClubSpain
1956Cosme BarrutiaSplendid - d'AlessandroSpain
1955Hortencio VidaurretaPena SoleraSpain
1947Miguel PobletReal SociedadSpain
1946Dalmacio LangaricaGalindo - Cicles TabaySpain

Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta details


Date : April
Region : Spain
English name : Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Discipline : Road
Competition : UCI 1.1
Type : Single day race
First Edition : 1946

Return to Cycling Races and results.