4 Jours de Dunkerque, Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais

Information will follow soon.
Results / Palmares / Past Winners
Year Rider Team Country
2011Thomas VoecklerTeam EuropcarFrance
2010Martin ElmigerAg2r - La MondialeSwitzerland
2009Rui CostaCaisse d'EpargnePortugal
2008Stéphane AugéCofidisFrance
2007Mathieu LadagnousFrançaise des JeuxFrance
2006Roberto PetitoTeam Tenax - SalmilanoItaly
2005Pierrick FédrigoQuick Step - InnergeticFrance
2004Sylvain ChavanelBrioches La BoulangèreFrance
2003Christophe MoreauCrédit AgricoleFrance
2002Sylvain ChavanelBonjourFrance
2001Didier RousBonjourFrance
2000Martin RittselTeam Memory Card - Jack & JonesSweden
1999Michael SandstødTeam home - Jack & JonesDenmark
1998Alexandre VinokourovCasino - Ag2rKazakhstan
1997Johan MuseeuwMapei - GBBelgium
1996Philippe GaumontGANFrance
1995Johan MuseeuwMapei - GB - LatexcoBelgium
1994Eddy SeigneurGANFrance
1993Laurent DesbiensCastoramaFrance
1992Olaf LudwigPanasonic - SportlifeGermany
1991Charly MottetR.M.O.France
1990Stephen RocheHistor - SigmaIreland
1989Charly MottetR.M.O.France
1988Pascal PoissonToshibaFrance
1987Herman FrisonRoland - SkalaThe Netherlands
1986Dirk De WolfHitachi - SplendorBelgium
1985Jean-Luc VandenbrouckeLa RedouteBelgium
1984Bernard HinaultLa Vie ClaireFrance
1983Leo van VlietTI - RaleighThe Netherlands
1982Frank HosteTI - RaleighBelgium
1981Bert OosterboschTI - RaleighThe Netherlands
1980Jean-Luc VandenbrouckeLa Redoute - MotobécaneBelgium
1979Daniel WillemsIJsboerke - Warncke EisBelgium
1978Freddy MaertensFlandria - Velda - LanoBelgium
1977Gerrie KnetemannTI - RaleighThe Netherlands
1976Freddy MaertensFlandria - VeldaBelgium
1975Freddy MaertensFlandria - CarpenterBelgium
1974Walter GodefrootFlandria - CarpenterBelgium
1973Freddy MaertensFlandria - Carpenter - ShimanoBelgium
1972Yves HézardSonolor - LejeuneFrance
1971Roger De VlaeminckFlandria - MarsBelgium
1970Willy Van NesteMann - GrundigBelgium
1969Alain VasseurBicFrance
1968Jean JourdenFrimatic - Wolber - De GribaldyFrance
1967Lucien AimarBicFrance
1966Theo MertensPeugeot - BP - MichelinBelgium
1965Gustaaf DesmetWiel's - Groene LeeuwBelgium
1964Gilbert DesmetWiel's - Groene LeeuwBelgium
1963Joseph PlanckaertFaema - FlandriaBelgium
1962Joseph GroussardPelforth - Sauvage - LejeuneFrance
1961Ab GeldermansSaint Raphaël - R. GeminianiThe Netherlands
1960Joseph PlanckaertWiel's - FlandriaBelgium
1959Jacques AnquetilHelyett - FynsecFrance
1958Jacques AnquetilHelyett - HutchinsonFrance
1957Joseph PlanckaertPeugeot - BP - DunlopBelgium
1956Jean AdriaensensMercier - BP - HutchinsonBelgium
1955Louis DéprezRyssel - WolberFrance

4 Jours de Dunkerque, Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais details


Date : May
Region : France
English name : 4 Jours de Dunkerque, Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais
Discipline : Road
Competition : UCI 2.HC
Type : Stage race
First Edition : 1955

Return to Cycling Races and results.